search 

Site menu

Program Committee and Referee List

ACEC 2008, Canberra

Program Chair

Associate Professor Kathryn Moyle (University of Canberra)

International Program Committee

Mr Peter Albion

University of Southern Queensland Australia
Prof Neil Anderson James Cook University Australia
Dr Wing Au University of South Australia Australia
Ms Janine Bowes Tasmanian Education Department Australia
Dr Mark Brown Massey University New Zealand
Dr Dianne Chambers University of Melbourne Australia
Mr Daniel Churchill University of Hong Kong Hong Kong
Ms Janet Cochrane Education Queensland Australia
Mr David Day Education Department ACT Australia
Dr Robert Fitzgerald University of Canberra Australia
Dr Andrew Fluck University of Tasmania Australia
Prof John Hedberg
Macquarie University Australia
Dr Lyn Henderson James Cook University Australia
Dr Michael Henderson Monash University Australia
Dr Bernard Holkner Monash University Australia
Ms Sue Hollands University of Canberra Australia
Mr Richard Johnson Deakin University Australia
Dr Anthony Jones University of Melbourne Australia
Dr Steve Kennewell
Swansea Metropolitan University United Kingdom
Dr Siu Cheung Kong Hong Kong Institute of Education Hong Kong
Prof Lam-for Kwok City University of Hong Kong Hong Kong
Prof Kwok-Wing Lai University of Otago New Zealand
Mr Wayne Lang Griffith University Australia
Prof Kar-Tin Lee Queensland University of Technology Australia
Dr Margaret Lloyd Queensland University of Technology Australia
Dr Lina Markauskaite University of Sydney Australia
Dr Elspeth McKay RMIT Australia
Assoc Prof Kathryn Moyle University of Canberra Australia
Mr Phil Nanlohy University of Western Sydney Australia
Dr Rod Nason Queensland University of Technology Australia
Dr Paul Newhouse Edith Cowan University Australia
Dr Eugenia M.W Ng Hong Kong Institute of Education Hong Kong
Dr Paul Nicholson Deakin University Australia
Dr Jeremy Pagram Edith Cowan University Australia
Dr Keryn Pratt University of Otago New Zealand
Mr Greg Preston Newcastle University Australia
Prof Peter Reimann University of Sydney Australia Australia
Dr Geoff Romeo Monash University Australia
Ms Samantha Smith Education Department ACT Australia
Dr Trudy-Ann Sweeney Flinders University Australia
Miss Rose-Marie Thrupp Central Queensland University Australia
Dr John Vincent University of Melbourne Australia
Dr Ting Wang University of Canberra Australia
Mr Ian Webb CEGACT Australia
Dr Allan Yuen University of Hong Kong Hong Kong

Local Steering Committee (Program) Members

Ian Webb

Sue Hollands

Last modified: 9/7/2008
ACCE Conferences - ACEC 2008
ACEC 2008 Canberra ACT 2600 Australia
Contact: Convenor
Tel: 02 6201 2997 Fax: 02 62012549
URL: http://www.acec2008.info
© Copyright 2004 - 2017  ACCE Conferences