search 

Site menu

Management Team Members

Conference Management Committee


Conference Chair
Mark Holland (Immediate Past Chair of QSITE: Far North Queensland Chapter)

Conference Convenor
Michelle Williams (Immediate Past President of the Australian Council for Computers in Education)

Conference Treasurer
Lyn Allsop (QSITE Treasurer)

Conference Secretariat
Meredith Malcolm

Program Committee Co-Chairs
Dr Neil Anderson (James Cook University)
Associate Professor Cathie Sherwood (University of Central Queensland)

Program Committee Members
Michelle Williams (Management Team Contact)
Gayle Kyle (Hambledon SS)
Sharynne Hunt (St Monica's Catholic College)
James McGhie (Trinity Anglican School)
Dr Colin Baskin (JCU)
Michael Carstens

Leadership Symposium Committee Chairs
Tony Brandenberg (ACCE)
Debbie Kember (Dept. of Education & the Arts)

Leadership Symposium Committee Members
Tony Brandenberg (ACCE)
Chris Jager (ISTE)
Paul Campbell (Woree SS)
Rod Morris (Exec District Director)
John Harding (Tablelands-Johnson District Office)
Debbie Kember (Dept of Education & the Arts)

Promotions Committee Committee Co- Chairs
Nicola House (Kuranda SS)
Kim Johnson (Woree SS)

Promotions Committee Members
Geraldine Norris (Representing Catholic Education)
Darren Archer (Representing the Lutheran schools network)
Blanch Crispe (Representing Townsville Chapter of QSITE)

Trade Exhibition Committee Chair
Andrew Dundas (Trinity Bay SHS)

Trade Exhibition Committee Members
Shirley Sidey (Townsville Grammar)
Andrew Bischof (Future Cairns)
Marcus Tanner (Mossman SHS)

Volunteers Committee Chair
Pauline Coop (Woree SS)

Conference Support Network
Bruce Cordiner
Campbell Smyth
Emma OHeir
Evelyn Bachmann
Fran Hughes
Martha Goldman
Graham Akers
Herman Rijken
Jim Buzacott
Julian Warnock
Kristine Kopelke
Paul Marshall
Quita Barron
Rohan Dean
Sam Ferguson
Mike Hawney
Kaye Moorhead
Doug Carey
David Potter


Photo Gallery

Mark Holland, Conference Chair Mark Holland, Conference Chair
Michelle Williams, Conference Convener Michelle Williams, Conference Convener
Neil Anderson, Conference Chair Neil Anderson, Conference Chair
Kim Johnson and Nicola House, Promotions Committee Co-Chairs Kim Johnson and Nicola House, Promotions Committee Co-Chairs
Doug Carey Doug Carey
Emma O'Hehir (L) and Lyn Allsop, Conference Secretary Emma O'Hehir (L) and Lyn Allsop, Conference Secretary
Mike Hawney and Evelyn Bachmann Mike Hawney and Evelyn Bachmann
Qita Barron and Andrew Bischoff Qita Barron and Andrew Bischoff
Neil Anderson and James McGhee Neil Anderson and James McGhee
Meredith Malcolm & Mark Holland Meredith Malcolm & Mark Holland
Last modified: 9/14/2006
ACCE Conferences - ACEC 2006
PO Box 855 Earlville QLD 4870 Australia
Contact: Meredith Malcolm
Tel: (04) 37633508 Fax: (07) 40547037
URL: http://conferences.acce.edu.au/acec2006
© Copyright 2004 - 2017  ACCE Conferences